University of Idaho
students walk on University of Idaho campus

Visit U of I

Learn about the many reasons the University of Idaho could be a perfect fit for you. Schedule Your Visit

Parents on campus during orientation

Homecoming Oct. 1-7

Join other Vandal families for a week of celebration and Vandal traditions. View Calendar

campus full of students

U of I Retirees Association

UIRA has a membership of nearly 500 from every part of the University. Learn More

Students participate in the TRX wellness class at the Student Recreation Center

Campus Recreation

Gym memberships and wellness class passes are available for faculty, staff and their spouses. Get Healthy

Locations

U of I College of Engineering

Mailing Address:

Janssen Engineering (JEB) Room 125
111 Perimeter Drive MS 1011
Moscow, ID 11111-1011

Phone: 111-111-6470

Fax: 111-111-6645

Email: [email protected]

Web: College of Engineering

U of I Boise Engineering

Mailing Address:

Idaho Water Center 
322 E. Front Street 
Boise, ID 83702

Phone: 111-364-6123

Fax: 111-364-3160

Email: [email protected]

Web: Boise Engineering

U of I Idaho Falls Engineering

Physical Address:

1776 Science Center Drive, Suite 306
Idaho Falls, Idaho 83402

Phone: 111-757-5400

Fax: 111-282-7929

Email: [email protected]

Web: Idaho Falls Engineering

U of I CDA Computer Science

Physical Address:
1031 N. Academic Way, Suite 242
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

Phone: 111-292-2509

Email: [email protected]

Web: U of I Coeur d'Alene

Engineering Outreach

Physical Address:

Engineering Physics (EP) Building, Room 312
111 Perimeter Drive MS 1014
Moscow, ID 11111-1014

Phone: 111-111-6373

Fax: 111-111-9249

Email: [email protected]

Web:

Tutoring

John C. Wahl thinkTANK Study Assistance

sponsored by the College of Engineering & Engineering Scholars

Visit the John C. Wahl thinkTANK (Janssen Engineering 128) for tutoring help with these classes:

  • CE 211
  • ChE 223, 341, 423
  • CHEM 276, 306, 372
  • CS 112, 120, 150
  • ECE 101, 210, 212, 240
  • ENGR 105, 210, 220, 240, 320, 335, 350
  • MATH 108, 143, 144, 170, 175, 176, 275, 310, 330
  • ME ANY Course
  • MSE 201
  • PHYS 100, 111, 112, 211, 212

John C. Wahl thinkTANK Schedule

Monday

Conor Swanstrom — CS 120, ENGR 210, 220, 320, 350, MATH 170, 175, 310, ME any course, PHYS 211
10 - 11:30 a.m.

Patrick Paulus — ENGR 210, 220, 335, 350, MATH 170, 175, 275, 310, ME 123, 223, 301, 313, 322, 330, 435
12:30 - 1:30 p.m.

Paden Putnam — ENGR 210, 220, 350, MATH 170, 175, ME 123, 223, PHYS 211, 212
3 - 4:30 p.m.

Kierra Ryan — ENGR 210, 220, 350, MATH 170, 175, ME 123, 223, 313, 325, 330, 341, PHYS 211, 212
6:30 - 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Holly Terrill — CE 211, ENGR 105, 220, MATH 108, 143, 144, 170, 175, 275, 310
10:30 – 11:30 a.m.

Alexander Kiss — ENGR 210, 240, 350, MATH 170, 175, 275, 310, 330, ME 123, 223, 322, MSE 201, PHYS 111, 112, 211, 212
Noon - 1 p.m.

Colton Artis — ENGR 210, 220, 335, MATH 170, ME 345, 435
1:30 - 3 p.m.

Amanda Vu — ChE 223, 341, 423, CHEM 276, 306, 372, ENGR 210, 335, MATH 170, 175, 275, 310, 330, PHYS 211, 212
3 - 4:30 p.m.

Keegan Miley-Hunter — CS 112, 120, 150, ECE 210, 212, 240, ENGR 240, MATH 170, 275, 330, PHYS 100, 111, 211, 212
6:30 – 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Conor Swanstrom — CS 120, ENGR 210, 220, 320, 350, MATH 170, 175, 310, ME any course, PHYS 211
12:30 – 1:30 p.m.

Paden Putnam — ENGR 210, 220, 350, MATH 170, 175, ME 123, 223, PHYS 211, 212
3:30 - 4 p.m.

Keegan Miley-Hunter — CS 112, 120, 150, ECE 210, 212, 240, ENGR 240, MATH 170, 275, 330, PHYS 100, 111, 211, 212
4:30 - 6 p.m.

Alexander Kiss — ENGR 210, 240, 350, MATH 170, 175, 275, 310, 330, ME 123, 223, 322, MSE 201, PHYS 111, 112, 211, 212
7 - 8 p.m.

Thursday

Holly Terrill — CE 211, ENGR 105, 220, MATH 108, 143, 144, 170, 175, 275, 310
10 - 11:30 a.m.

Avery Brock — CS 150, ECE 101, 210, 212, 240, MATH 176, ME 240
Noon - 1 p.m.

Engineering Career Advising drop-in Hours with Rachel Otto
1:30 – 3:30 p.m.

Colton Artis — ENGR 210, 220, 335, MATH 170, ME 345, 435
3:30 - 5 p.m.

Keegan Miley-Hunter — CS 112, 120, 150, ECE 210, 212, 240, ENGR 240, MATH 170, 275, 330, PHYS 100, 111, 211, 212
5 - 6 p.m.

Amanda Vu — ChE 223, 341, 423, CHEM 276, 306, 372, ENGR 210, 335, MATH 170, 175, 275, 310, 330, PHYS 211, 212
6 - 7 p.m.

Kierra Ryan — ENGR 210, 220, 350, MATH 170, 175, ME 123, 223, 313, 325, 330, 341, PHYS 211, 212
7 - 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Patrick Paulus — ENGR 210, 220, 335, 350, MATH 170, 175, 275, 310, ME 123, 223, 301, 313, 322, 330, 435
9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

MATH 176 Peer Study Time
12:30 - 2 p.m.

Avery Brock — CS 150, ECE 101, 210, 212, 240, MATH 176, ME 240
2 - 3 p.m.


Classes & Times

Searching for help with a specific class but can't find it on the schedule? Look up tutoring help by time and day.

CE 211

CE 211

  • Tuesday from 10:30 – 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Thursday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)

ChE 223

  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)

ChE 341

  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)

ChE 423

  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)

CHEM 276

  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)

CHEM 306

  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)

CHEM 372

  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)

CS 112

  • Tuesday from 6:30 – 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Thursday from 5 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)

CS 120

  • Monday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Tuesday from 6:30 – 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Thursday from 5 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)

CS 150

  • Tuesday from 6:30 – 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Thursday from noon - 1 p.m. (Avery Brock)
  • Thursday from 5 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Friday from 2 - 3 p.m. (Avery Brock)

ECE 101

  • Thursday from noon - 1 p.m. (Avery Brock)
  • Friday from 2 - 3 p.m. (Avery Brock)

ECE 210

  • Tuesday from 6:30 – 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Thursday from noon - 1 p.m. (Avery Brock)
  • Thursday from 5 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Friday from 2 - 3 p.m. (Avery Brock)

ECE 212

  • Tuesday from 6:30 – 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Thursday from noon - 1 p.m. (Avery Brock)
  • Thursday from 5 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Friday from 2 - 3 p.m. (Avery Brock)

ECE 240

  • Tuesday from 6:30 – 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Thursday from noon - 1 p.m. (Avery Brock)
  • Thursday from 5 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Friday from 2 - 3 p.m. (Avery Brock)

ENGR 105

  • Tuesday from 10:30 – 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Thursday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)

ENGR 210

  • Monday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Monday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Monday from 6:30 - 7 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Tuesday from 1:30 - 3 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 3:30 - 4 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 3:30 - 5 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 7 - 7:30 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

ENGR 220

  • Monday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Monday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Monday from 6:30 - 7 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Tuesday from 10:30 – 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Tuesday from 1:30 - 3 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 3:30 - 4 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Thursday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Thursday from 3:30 - 5 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Thursday from 7 - 7:30 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

ENGR 240

  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Tuesday from 6:30 – 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 5 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)

ENGR 320

  • Monday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)

ENGR 335

  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Tuesday from 1:30 - 3 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 3:30 - 5 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

ENGR 350

  • Monday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Monday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Monday from 6:30 - 7 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 3:30 - 4 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 7 - 7:30 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

MATH 108

  • Tuesday from 10:30 – 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Thursday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)

MATH 143

  • Tuesday from 10:30 – 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Thursday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)

MATH 144

  • Tuesday from 10:30 – 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Thursday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)

MATH 170

  • Monday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Monday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Monday from 6:30 - 7 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Tuesday from 10:30 – 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Tuesday from 1:30 - 3 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Tuesday from 6:30 – 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 3:30 - 4 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Thursday from 3:30 - 5 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Thursday from 5 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 7 - 7:30 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

MATH 175

  • Monday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Monday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Monday from 6:30 - 7 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Tuesday from 10:30 – 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 3:30 - 4 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 7 - 7:30 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

MATH 176

  • Thursday from noon - 1 p.m. (Avery Brock)
  • Friday from 2 - 3 p.m. (Avery Brock)

MATH 176 Peer Study Time

  • Friday from 12:30 - 2 p.m. (MATH 176 Peer Study Time)

MATH 275

  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Tuesday from 10:30 – 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Tuesday from 6:30 – 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Thursday from 5 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

MATH 310

  • Monday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Tuesday from 10:30 – 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Holly Terrill)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

MATH 330

  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Tuesday from 6:30 – 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 5 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)

ME (any) course

  • Monday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)

ME 123

  • Monday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Monday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Monday from 6:30 - 7 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 3:30 - 4 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 7 - 7:30 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

ME 223

  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Monday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Monday from 6:30 - 7 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Wednesday from 3:30 - 4 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 7 - 7:30 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

ME 240

  • Monday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Thursday from noon - 1 p.m. (Avery Brock)
  • Friday from 2 - 3 p.m. (Avery Brock)

ME 301

  • Monday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

ME 313

  • Monday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Monday from 6:30 - 7 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Thursday from 7 - 7:30 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

ME 322

  • Monday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

ME 325

  • Monday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 6:30 - 7 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Thursday from 7 - 7:30 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)

ME 330

  • Monday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Monday from 6:30 - 7 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Thursday from 7 - 7:30 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

ME 341

  • Monday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 6:30 - 7 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Thursday from 7 - 7:30 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)

ME 345

  • Monday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Tuesday from 1:30 - 3 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Thursday from 3:30 - 5 p.m. (Colton Artis)

ME 435

  • Monday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 12:30 - 1:30 p.m. (Patrick Paulus)
  • Tuesday from 1:30 - 3 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Thursday from 3:30 - 5 p.m. (Colton Artis)
  • Friday from 9:30 - 10:30 a.m. (Patrick Paulus)

MSE 201

  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)

PHYS 100

  • Tuesday from 6:30 – 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Thursday from 5 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)

PHYS 111

  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Tuesday from 6:30 – 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 5 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)

PHYS 112

  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)

PHYS 211

  • Monday from 10 - 11:30 a.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Monday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Monday from 6:30 - 7 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Tuesday from 6:30 – 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (Conor Swanstrom)
  • Wednesday from 3:30 - 4 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 5 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 7 - 7:30 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)

PHYS 212

  • Monday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Monday from 6:30 - 7 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)
  • Tuesday from noon - 1 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Tuesday from 3 - 4:30 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Tuesday from 6:30 – 7:30 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 3:30 - 4 p.m. (Paden Putnam)
  • Wednesday from 4:30 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Wednesday from 7 - 8 p.m. (Alexander Kiss)
  • Thursday from 5 - 6 p.m. (Keegan Miley-Hunter)
  • Thursday from 6 - 7 p.m. (Amanda Vu)
  • Thursday from 7 - 7:30 p.m. (Kierra Ryan)

Vandal Tutoring

Academic Support & Access Programs host other available tutoring opportunities. Find a tutor and continue learning today!

Locations

U of I College of Engineering

Mailing Address:

Janssen Engineering (JEB) Room 125
111 Perimeter Drive MS 1011
Moscow, ID 11111-1011

Phone: 111-111-6470

Fax: 111-111-6645

Email: [email protected]

Web: College of Engineering

U of I Boise Engineering

Mailing Address:

Idaho Water Center 
322 E. Front Street 
Boise, ID 83702

Phone: 111-364-6123

Fax: 111-364-3160

Email: [email protected]

Web: Boise Engineering

U of I Idaho Falls Engineering

Physical Address:

1776 Science Center Drive, Suite 306
Idaho Falls, Idaho 83402

Phone: 111-757-5400

Fax: 111-282-7929

Email: [email protected]

Web: Idaho Falls Engineering

U of I CDA Computer Science

Physical Address:
1031 N. Academic Way, Suite 242
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814

Phone: 111-292-2509

Email: [email protected]

Web: U of I Coeur d'Alene

Engineering Outreach

Physical Address:

Engineering Physics (EP) Building, Room 312
111 Perimeter Drive MS 1014
Moscow, ID 11111-1014

Phone: 111-111-6373

Fax: 111-111-9249

Email: [email protected]

Web: