University of Idaho
students walk on University of Idaho campus

Visit U of I

Learn about the many reasons the University of Idaho could be a perfect fit for you. Schedule Your Visit

Parents on campus during orientation

Homecoming Oct. 1-7

Join other Vandal families for a week of celebration and Vandal traditions. View Calendar

campus full of students

U of I Retirees Association

UIRA has a membership of nearly 500 from every part of the University. Learn More

Students participate in the TRX wellness class at the Student Recreation Center

Campus Recreation

Gym memberships and wellness class passes are available for faculty, staff and their spouses. Get Healthy

Years of Service 2016-2017

Erin Agidius
Office of Civil Rights and Investigations
Director 

Eric Anderson
Career Center
Associate Director, Career Development

Phil Anderson
Palouse Research, Extension Education Center
Sixth Street Greenhouse, Manager

Luke Austin
Facility Management
Steam Plant Operator 2

Eric Billings
University Development
Director of Annual Giving

Timothy Blubaugh
Wildlife Resources
Research Scientist

Michelle Boese-Empey
University Communications and Marketing
Web Coordinator

Yolanda Bone
Northern District
Program Coordinator

Mandy Brocke
Human Resource Services
HR Recruitment Resource Specialist

Leticia Buenrostro
Center on Disabilities & Human Development
IdahoSTARS Referral Specialist

Lubia Cajas de Gliniewicz
Natural Resources and Society
Postdoctoral Fellow

Craig Carson
Facility Management
Campus Landscape Manager

Joseph Christensen
Budget Office
College Fiscal Officer

Kris Cinkovich
Men's Intercollegiate Athletics
Assistant Football Coach

Robert Clark
Facility Management
HVAC Mechanic Lead/Sheet metal

Erinn Cruz
TRIO Pre-College Projects
Project Support Specialsit

Creg Empey
ITS-Administrative Technologies
Enterprise Developer 2

Daryle Faircloth
Facility Management
Project Architect

Dennis Feeney
Idaho Geological Survey
Senior Researcher

Dusty Fleener
Human Resource Services
Training Coordinator

Jacob Flynn
ITS-Administrative Technologies
Systems Development Analyst

Peter Gag
College of Natural Resources
TWRS Manager

Miles Gemberling
General Athletic Support
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach

Karol Gliniewicz
Biological Sciences
Postdoctoral Fellow

Michael Gotch
University Development
Annual Giving Program Coordinator

Melissa Gottschalk
Mathematics
Management Assistant

Hans Guske
CALS Communications
Digital Media Producer

Archibald Harner
ORED VP
Dir, Research Assurances

Vanessa Henry
VP Research and Economic Development
Financial Technician

Lisa Hill
College of Science
Director of Student Services

Arielle Horan
TRIO Pre-College Projects
Program Director

Maria Horta Vorse
University Research - EPSCoR
Admin Financial Specialist

Paulette House
College of Engineering
Director of Student Services

Wayne Hunt
Facility Management
Team Cleaning Specialist

Peter Isakson
General Athletic Support
Associate Athletic Director/Revenue Generation

Julia Keleher
LGBTQA Office
Program Coordinator

Joel Keyes
Idaho Falls Center
New Media Specialist

Natalie Klassen
Plant Sciences
Agricultural Seed Technician

Teresa Kross
Center on Disabilities & Human Development
Consultant

Zachary Lierman
Facility Management
Team Cleaning Specialist

James Mader
Facility Management
Machinist- CNC Programmer
 
Alfred Marshall
Facility Management
Steam Distribution Coordinator

Sean McIlraith
College of Letters, Arts & Social Sciences
Administrative Financial Assistant

Melynda McNamara
Creative Services
Copy & Print Services Assistant

Fred Meyer
Facility Management
Landscape Maintenance Tech

Sharon Morgan
University Development
Senior Director, OETGP

Linda Moser
Civil & Environmental Engineering
Administrative Coordinator

Emily Mowrer
Creative Services
Senior Graphic Designer

Bradley Neal
Law Library
Systems Manager

Soren Newman
College of Agriculture
Senior Researcher
 
Patrick Olsen
Geography
Laboratory Coordinator

Benji Oswald
IBEST
Director, Computational Resources Core

Blake Peterson
ESS Facility Management
Sr. Maintenance Craftsperson

Paul Petrino
Men's Intercollegiate Athletics
Head Football Coach
 
Jean Planagan
Col of Letters, Arts & Social Sciences
Assistant to the Dean

Inna Popova
Soil & Water Systems
Analytical Instrumentation Manager

Megan Pratt
University Advancement
Executive Assistant

Kendra Rathbone
Advancement Services
Prospect Researcher

Tara Roberts
Department of Student Involvement
Student Media Manager

Jennifer Root
College of Agriculture
Senior Director, Development

Marissa Rudley
Vandal Health Education
Campus Dietitian

Alexandra Schaar
College of Letters, Arts & Social Sciences
Advising Specialist

Marie Schmidt
Coeur d'Alene Center
Water Resource Center Outreach

Carly Schoepflin
College of Agriculture
Director of Communications & Strategic Initiatives

Suzanne Schultze
Southern District
Administrative Assistant

Susan L. Selle-Shelton
Center on Disabilities & Human Development
Academic Consultant

Jason Shumaker
Men's Intercollegiate Athletics
Assistant Football Coach

Raymond Sonntag
Facility Management
Journeyman Plumber

Nicholas Stallings
Center on Disabilities & Human Development
Program Library Coordinator

Maria Stark
Under Graduate Admissions - Recruitment
Associate Directo,  Multicultural Admissions

Teresa Stockwell
Center on Disabilities & Human Development
Resource Specialist

Robert Stout
College of Agriculture
Development Director

Renae Strouse
TRIO Pre-College Projects
Project Support Specialist

Joyce Sun
Facility Management
Team Cleaning Specialist

Laura Thomas
Center on Disabilities & Human Development
Consultant

Heidi Tracy
Center on Disabilities & Human Development
Consultant

William Walker
Branch Stations-Kimberly
Farm Assistant 1

Charity Wight
Housing and Residence Life
Apartment Program & Assign Coordinator

Ping Yin
Chemistry
Postdoctoral Fellow

Emily Adams
General Athletic Support
Coordinator of Internal Operations

Robert Anderson
ESS Facility Management
Director, Business Operations

Tammy Bonnett
Centeron Disabilities & Human Development
Lead Consultant

Cynthia Brinkman
Civil & Environmental Engineering
Research Technician

Garrison Brown
Facility Management
Team Cleaning Lead

Thomas Burchell
Facility Management
GLS  Service Technician
 
Cathy Butterfield
ESS Facility Management
Team Cleaning Specialist II

John Canning
Chemical and Materials Engineering
Research & Development Engineer 2

Carlos Centeno
Plant Sciences
Research Technician

Heather Chermak
Office of the Registrar
University Registrar

Deborah Cissell
Chemistry
Administrative Assistant 2

Amber Crowley
Strategic Enrollment Management
Communications Coordinator

Kelvin Daniels
Environmental Health and Safety
Occupational Safety Specialist
 
Kenneth Dola
Facility Management
 Arborist

Guy Esser
Facility Management
Project Architect

Martha Ford
Advancement Services
Prospect Researcher
 
Margaret Gag
College of Natural Resources
TWRS Manager
 
David Hamilton
Facility Management
Energy Operations Specialist
 
Dianne Hobbs
Southern District
Administrative Coordinator
 
Nancy Holmes
Research Development
Proposal Development Specialist
 
Tina Holmquist
Southern District
4-H Program Coordinator
 
Casey Inge
Office of the General Counsel
Senior Associate General Counsel
 
Lisa Johnson
Women's Intercollegiate Athletics
Head Women's Golf Coach
 
Katherine Knickerbocker
College of Business & Economics
Academic Advisor
 
Lauri Koster
College of Business & Economics
Assistant to the Dean
 
Holly LaHann
University Honors Program
Honors Program Coordinator
 
Terri Lesley
Facility Management
Landscape Maintenance Tech
 
Sharon Mack
International Programs
Financial Technician
 
Jennifer Magelky-Seiler
Office of General Counsel
Administrative Assistant Sr.
 
Joshua Manni
Facility Management
Facilities Generalist Tech
 
Jessilyn Matthias
Center on Disabilities & Human Development
Program Technician
 
Timothy Mooney
General Athletic Support
Associate Athletic Director for External Operations
 
Vicki Mowrer
Controller
Accountant, Senior
 
Jon Newlee
Women's Intercollegiate Athletics
Head Women's Basketball Coach
 
Diana Olson
Fire Science Program
FRAMES Project Manager
 
Joshua Peak
Palouse Research Extension Education Center
Superintendent
 
Maria Perez
Center on Disabilities & Human Development
Resource Specialist
 
David Pittsley
President's Office
Office Manager
 
Corey Ray
Housing and Residence Life
Associate Director

Jill Robertson
Budget Office
Operating Budget Officer

Mary Lee Ryba
College of Engineering
Senior Director of Development
 
Christa Sanford
Women's Intercollegiate Athletics
Associate Head Women's Basketball Coach
 
Kathryn Schiffelbein
International Programs
Director, ALCP
 
William Shook
ESS Facility Management
Building Maintenance
 
Mark Solomon
Water/Energy Resources Res Inst
IWRRI Associate Director

Karen Stevenson
Technology Transfer
Licensing Associate
 
Kristin Strong
Campus Recreation
Marketing & Special Events Coordinator

Sean Sullivan
ITS-Administrative Technologies
Technology Solutions Partner 3
 
Lauren Torok
Advancement Services
Assistant Director, IT Programmer Analyst, Senior
 
Don Verlin
Men's Intercollegiate Athletics
Head Men's Basketball Coach
 
Jeanette  Weidig
ESS Facility Management
Team Cleaning Specialist
 
Rick Wilkins
Facility Management
HVAC/R Journeyman

 

Benjamin Aiman
ESS Facility Management
Facilities and Events Manager

Lyona Anderson
Aberdeen Research & Extension Center
Laboratory Technician

Margaret Baker
Chemical and Materials Engineering
Department Manager

Rebecca Byers
Coeur d'Alene Center
Assistant Director of Admissions

Amy Calabretta
University Marketing & Communications
CALS Marketing & Communications Manager

Cheryl Chambers
College of Natural Resources
Grants and contracts Specialist

Emily Dorigo
Psychology & Communication Studies
Financial Technician

Thad Gilkey
Facility Management
Electrical Leadworker

Candis Glassey
UI Foundation
Assistant Director of Finance

Alisa Goolsby
College of Letters, Arts & Social Sciences
Business Operations Analyst & Affirmative Action Coordinator
 
Karee Head
UG Admissions-Processing
International Admissions Specialist

Valerie Headtke
Department of Curriculum & Instruction
Financial Specialist

Benjamin Kirchmeier
ITS-Administrative Technologies
Customer Support Manager
 
David Lewis
Facility Management
Team Cleaning Specialist
 
Lewis Michelson
ITS-Administrative Technologies
Endpoint Management Analyst
 
Sarah Morra
Office of the Registrar
Admin Fiscal Specialist
 
Daniel Noble
Human Resource Services
Senior Financial Tech & Employment Services Technician
 
Cori Planagan
Academic Support Programs
Tutoring & College Success Manager
 
Jeffery Robbins
ITS-Administrative Technologies
Technology Solutions Partner 2
 
Matthew Robison
Facility Management
Mail Carrier/Clerk
 
Terry Saunders
Facility Management
Team Cleaning Specialist
 
Theresa Shoemaker
ESS Facility Management
Maintenance Craftsperson
 
Irma Sixtos
University Advancement
Fiscal Operations Specialist
 
Russell Smith
Facility Management
Steam Plant Manager
 
Molly Steiner
Mechanical Engineering
Department Manager
 
Joanna Taylor
Idaho Falls Center
Laboratory/Operations Manager
 
Donald Thomas
Facility Management
Recycling Technician
 
Gina Tingley
Biological Sciences
Department Coordinator
 
Doug Tyler
University of Idaho Golf Course
Director of Golf

Lorrie Williams
College of Science
Assistant to the Dean

Gina Wilson
Northwest Knowledge Network
Research Web Developer
 
Randall Wood
ITS-Administrative Technologies
Application Administration Manager
 
Kari Zagelow
Family & Consumer Sciences
Management Assistant
 
Troy Zumwalt
Facility Management
Steam Distribution Coordinator

 

Barbara Broyles
Center on Disabilities & Human Development
Program Coordinator
 
Ariana Burns
Creative Services
Printing Reprographics Technic
 
Michele Crout
Civil & Environmental Engineering
Department Manager

Kathleen Duke
College of Graduate Studies
Assistant to the Dean
 
Denise Engebrecht
College of Engineering - Boise
Engineering Management Program Advisor
 
Thomas English
ITS-Administrative Technologies
IT Service Manager
 
Leah Evans-Janke
Anthropology Lab
Collections Manager

 Joseph Evavold
Wildlife Resources
Fisheries Research Technician
 
Kali Gardiner
Northern District
Eat Smart Idaho Coordinator
 
Carol Hoffman
Aquaculture
Research Specialist
 
Derek Johnson
Business Process
Finance & HR Systems Manager
 
Matthew Keefer
Wildlife Resources
Research Support Scientist
 
Becky Latshaw
Budget Office
Financial/Personnel Senior
 
Bill Loftus
College of Agricultural and Life Sciences
Science Writer
 
Nancy Luebbert
College of Law
Director of Academic Success, Moscow
 
Nancy Morrison
College of Education
Budget Specialist
 
Judy Pankopf
University Communications
Office Manager
 
Daryl Power
Facility Management
Infrastructure Technician

Robin Schumacker
Human Resource Services
HR Business Partner
 
Delora Shoop
Accounts Receivable
Student Accounts Manager
 
David Sorensen
Branch Stations - Aberdeen
Equipment operator
 
Kent Wagoner
Branch Stations - Parma
Agricultural Assistant
 
Jane Westervelt
Environmental Health and Safety
Office Manager
 
Shawn Wright
Center on Disabilities & Human Development
IT Analyst
 
Yvonne Wright
Center on Disabilities & Human Development
Administrative Assistant

Kristen Accola
Biological Sciences
Administrative Assistant
 
Brad Baker
Facility Management
Locksmith / Carpenter
 
Timothy Cavileer
Biological Sciences
Research Support Scientist
 
Martina Ederer
Biological Sciences
Undergrad Science Ed Designer
 
Terry Evans
Geological Sciences
Admin Financial Specialist
 
George Farwell
Housing and Residence Life
Inventory & Procurement Specialist
 
Melissa Goodwin
UG Admissions-Processing
Associate Director of Admissions (Ops)
 
Teri Hill
Branch Stations-Tetonia
Administrative Coordinator
 
Ann Parks
Center on Disabilities & Human Development
Financial Technician
 
Hildegard Priest
Modern Languages and Cultures
Administrative Coordinator
 
Heidi Rogers
Coeur d'Alene Center
Advising Specialist
 
Susan Treu
Art & Design
Program Coordinator

 

Alice Allen
Idaho Falls Center
Academic Program Coordinator
 
James Davis
Plant Sciences
Principal Research Specialist
 
Mary Jo Frazier
Plant Sciences
Research Associate
 
Dayton Hardway
Facility Management
Equipment Repair/Supply Assist
 
Peter Haworth
Facility Management
Custodial Foreperson
 
Diane Isaak
Southern District
Management Assistant
 
Martin Klingele
Facility Management
Steam Distribution Coordinator
 
Lori Krasselt
Student Health Services
Student Health Insurance Program Manager
 
Larissa Labolle
Research & Economic Development
Fiscal Operations Manager
 
Douglas Olson
Facility Management
Steam Distribution Coordinator
 
James Toomey
CALS - Caldwell Research & Extension Center
Director of the Agribusiness Incubator
 
Holly Waters
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences
Project Administrator
 
Michelle Weitz
College of Education
Student Teacher Placement Coordinator

 

Dan Davenport
Student Financial Aid
Director of Financial Aid
 
Kari Dickinson
Center for Excellence in Teaching & Learning
DEE Coordinator
 
Joy Fisher
UI Foundation
Executive Director 
 
Patti Heath
Lionel Hampton School of Music
Administrative Coordinator
 
Margaret Henderson
General Athletic Support
Assistant Business Manager

 

Janiece Atkins
Facility Management
Life Safety Systems Technician
 
Jean Bohnee
Dean of Students
Administrative Assistant
 
Joan Campbell
Plant Sciences
Principal Researcher
 
Lee Deobald
Chemistry
Program Director
 
Richard Dorendorf
Facility Management
Team Cleaning Specialist
 
Debra Eisinger
Division of Finance
Executive Assistant to the Vice President for Finance
 
Anita Falen
Soil & Water Systems
Pedology Lab Manager
 
Delaine Flomer
Payroll
Benefits Accountant
 
Steven Hall
Engineering Outreach
Manager for Production & Technology Services
 
Bradley Harmon
EPIC Labratory
Research Support Scientist
 
Michael Holthaus
Facility Management
Director of Building Trades
 
Debbie Huffman
Student Affairs Programming
Director Administration & Fiscal Operations
 
John Jacksha
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Associate Engineer

Mellody Miller
College of Science
Director Administration & Fiscal Operations
 
Roy Patten
Palouse Research Extension Education Center
Farm Operations Supervisor
 
Clarence Robison
Soil & Water Systems
Research Support Scientist
 
Thomas Witt
Facility Management
University Access Coordinator

 

Anita Falen
Plant, Soil & Entomological Sciences
Pedology Lab Manager

Contact Us

Mailing Address:
University of Idaho
111 Perimeter Dr. MS 4245
Moscow, Idaho 11111-4245